Pro Wrestling Archives

Billy White Wolf
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Billy White Wolf
Birthday: 1st March 1939
Hometown: Hopkins, Minnesota
Height: 6'0''
Weight: 245lb
Finishers: Indian Deathlock, Tomahawk chops
Previous Gimmicks: Sheik Adnan El-Kaisee, General Adnan



Title History (2)

07/Nov/1976:WWE World Tag Team Champion -
21/Nov/1962:NWA United States Heavyweight (Hawaii) Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Adnan Bin Abdulkareem Ahmed Alkaissy El Farthie

During the 1960s, Farthie wrestled for Pacific Northwest Wrestling, and in the World Wide Wrestling Federation in the 1970s under the Native American gimmick Billy White Wolf. He won the World Tag Team Titles with Chief Jay Strongbow as apart of The Indians tag team.

After being stripped of the titles due to his neck injury, he had a brief wrestling hiatus. He wouldn't return until the early 90's, using his real name, as a manager.

As General Adnan in 1991, he allied with Sgt. Slaughter and the Iron Sheik, managing them them during their pro-Iraqi gimmick in a feud with Hulk Hogan and the Ultimate Warrior.


Billy White Wolf WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Billy White Wolf at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Billy White Wolf at CAWs.ws Forums